产品资料
  首页 >>> 产品目录 >>> 光纤器件

保偏光纤阵列

如果您对该产品感兴趣的话,可以 sendmsg
产品名称: 保偏光纤阵列
产品型号:
产品展商: 其它品牌
产品文档: 无相关文档

简单介绍

保偏光纤阵列


保偏光纤阵列  的详细介绍

保偏光纤阵列

技术参数

Number of channels

1

2

4

8

16

32

64

V型槽材料

Quartz or Pyrex

光纤类型

250um Panda PM fiber or customer specified

V型槽间距

μm

250/127(±0.5)

抛光角度

degree

8°(±0.5°)

消光比

dB

23

22

22

20

19

18

17

通道间距

μm

N/A

250

127/250

127/250

127

127

127

包装

(L)X(W)X(H)

mm

7.5 x2.5x2.5

9.5x2.5x2.5

9.5x2.5x2.5127μm pitch

9.5x3.2x2.5

250μm pitch

9.5x3.0x2.5127μm pitch

9.5x3.2x2.5

250μm pitch

11.5x3.5x2.5

11.5x6x2.5

11.5x10x2.5

操作温度 ()

-4085

存储温度 ()

-4085


尺寸


保偏PLC分路器


 技术指标

1 X N Specifications:

Parameters

1x2

1x3

1x4

1x6

1x8

1x12

1x16

1X24

1x32

1x64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

-

1310 or 1550

Insertion Loss 1,2,3 (dB)

Max

3.8

6.2

7.0

9.4

10.2

12.6

13.5

15.8

16.6

21

Loss Uniformity 1,2,3 (dB)

Max

0.3

0.5

0.4

0.6

0.4

0.8

0.6

1.1

0.8

1.5

Return Loss 1,2 (dB)

Min

55

PER

Min

20

20

20

20

18

18

18

18

18

16

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

Connector Type

-

FC/APCFC/PCSC/APCSC/PCLC/APCLC/PC etc.

Pigtail Length (m)

-

0.51.01.5 or Customer Requirement

Fiber Type

-

 Corning PM15/13-U25D

Operating Temperature ()

-

-20to +75

Storage Temperature ()

-

-40 to +85

Packaging Size 4         (L x W x H, mm)

-

40x4x4

50x7x4

60x12x4

Packaging Size 5         (L x W x H, mm)

-

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6

100x40x6

 

2 X N Specifications:

Parameters

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

-

1310 or 1550

Insertion Loss 1,2,3 (dB)

Max

4.2

7.8

11.2

14.2

17.3

Loss Uniformity 1,2,3 (dB)

Max

0.6

1.2

1.4

1.8

2.0

PER

Min

20

20

18

18

16

Return Loss 1,2 (dB)

Min

55

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

Connector Type

-

FC/APCFC/PCSC/APCSC/PCLC/APCLC/PC

Pigtail Length (m)

-

0.51.01.5 or Customer Requirement

Fiber Type

-

Corning PM15/13-U25D

Operating Temperature ()

-

-20 to +75

Storage Temperature ()

-

-40 to +85

Packaging Size 4 (L x W x H, mm)

-

40x4x4

50x7x4

60x7x4

Packaging Size 5 (L x W x H, mm)

-

60x7x4

60x12x4

80x20x6



偏振合束器/分束器

1. Features

Ø        High isolation & High Extinction Ratio

Ø        Low insertion loss

Ø        Optical Path Epoxy Free

Ø        High stability and reliability

 

2. Applications

Ø        Fiber Optical Instrument

Ø        Fiber Sensor

Ø        Fiber laser

 

3Compliance

Ø        Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

Ø        RoHS


4.  Performance specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1550

980, 1064

Bandwidth

nm

±40

±20

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss (λc,23)

dB

0.7

0.9

Min. Extinction Ratio(only for the PBS)

dB

22

22

Min. Return loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Power handling (Max)

               mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

Port 1 & 2

-

PM Panda Fiber

Port 3

SMF-28e,Hi1060 or PM Panda Fiber

Operating temperature

-5 ~ +70

-5 ~ +70

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +85

-40 ~ +85

Note:  For device with connector, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be  5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower

 The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis.

5. Mechanical Dimensions (Unit:mm)


6Ordering Information:

PBC/S-A-BCDE

A

B

C

D

E

Operating Wavelength

Type for port3

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector Type

1550: 1550nm

1: SMF-28e

1: 250μm fiber

1:  0.5m

0: None

1064: 1064nm

2:Slow axis aligned 45° to Port1

2: 900μm loose tube

2:  1.0m

1: FC/UFC

……

3:Slow axis aligned to Port1

3:  1.5m

2: FC/APC

4:  2.0m

3: SC/UPC

……

4: SC/APC

5: LC/UPC

6: LC/APC





产品留言
标题
联系人
联系电话
内容
验证码
点击换一张
注:1.可以使用快捷键Alt+S或Ctrl+Enter发送信息!
2.如有必要,请您留下您的详细联系方式!